Property data
Sale history
£136,000 on May 2008 (est. today's value: £267,369)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,462 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in May 2008. For context, homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Audenshaw M34-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £215,000 and £317,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Audenshaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Droylsden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Droylsden Road.

Photos for 2 Droylsden Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.