77, Conifer Way, HA0 3QR
77 Conifer Way is a 38 m² flat in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £124,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2008 £124,000 4.7% 2.7% May 2001 £90,000 21.4% 19.2% Jan 1999 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,831 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £124,000 £3,263 £183,569 £4,831 May 2001 £90,000 £2,368 £248,441 £6,538 Jan 1999 £57,000 £1,500 £221,159 £5,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Conifer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Conifer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.