Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2008 £125,000 2.6% -0.2%
Jan 2005 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Burhill.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2008 £125,000 £1,488 £231,065 £2,751
Jan 2005 £115,000 £1,369 £224,912 £2,678

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Burhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Burhill.

Photos for 2 Burhill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.