97, Ridgeway Walk, NG5 9DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £75,000 Feb 2008 6.6% 4.5% £137,658 £54,000 Dec 2002 38.6% 36.2% £189,874 £39,000 Dec 2001 4.5% 3.2% £157,969 £35,000 Jun 1999 na na £160,701 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £824 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,920 per square metre (£178 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £175,000 and £266,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Ridgeway Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Ridgeway Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: