5, Pastorale Road, B60 2TP
5 Pastorale Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £195,000 1.9% -0.4% Mar 2003 £175,950 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £195,000 £1,681 £372,618 £3,212 Mar 2003 £175,950 £1,517 £324,051 £2,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Pastorale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Pastorale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.