Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2008 £247,000 3.6% 1.3%
Apr 2004 £215,000 13.1% 11.4%
Mar 2000 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Cotsmore Close.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2008 £247,000 £1,960 £414,712 £3,291
Apr 2004 £215,000 £1,706 £418,327 £3,320
Mar 2000 £130,000 £1,032 £504,922 £4,007

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Cotsmore Close.

Photos for 26 Cotsmore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: