32, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
32 First Cross Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £425,000 23.6% 19.6% Apr 2007 £325,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,059 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,441 per square metre (£970 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £425,000 £5,060 £877,078 £10,441 Apr 2007 £325,000 £3,869 £660,323 £7,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £877,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £740,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: