7, Lambton Terrace, DH9 6EB
7 Lambton Terrace is a 104 m² terraced home in Stanley. It sold for £79,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2008 £79,000 -5.4% -8.2% Mar 2005 £96,000 91.9% 89.1% Oct 2001 £10,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £759 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £979 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £79,000 £760 £101,813 £979 Mar 2005 £96,000 £923 £135,953 £1,307 Oct 2001 £10,000 £96 £31,827 £306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lambton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lambton Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: