17, Ridleys Fold, LS29 0SQ
17 Ridleys Fold is a 48 m² flat in Addingham. It sold for £157,500 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £157,500 4.1% 1.9% Oct 2003 £132,000 24.1% 22.3% Oct 2000 £69,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,306 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £157,500 £3,281 £206,693 £4,306 Oct 2003 £132,000 £2,750 £234,326 £4,882 Oct 2000 £69,000 £1,438 £153,723 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addingham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,770 per square metre (£313 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ridleys Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ridleys Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.