124, Lee Lane, BL6 7AF
124 Lee Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Horwich. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jan 2008
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,418 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £105,000 £1,419 £162,196 £2,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 124 Lee Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Lee Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: