Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Jul 1998
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mulberry Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £928 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jul 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 1998 £65,000 £929 £235,358 £3,362

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Mulberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mulberry Close.

Photos for 4 Mulberry Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: