23, Highmore Drive, B32 3JY
23 Highmore Drive is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Mar 2008
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,781 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £110,000 £932 £210,170 £1,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- WM153448
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Highmore Drive, Bartley Green, Birmingham
- Owner
-
BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
Proprietor address: The Council House, 1 Victoria Square, Birmingham B1 1BB, Head of Regeneration and Property Law, Legal Services Office, Ingleby House, 11-14 Cannon Street, Birmingham B2 5EN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Oct 2007
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Highmore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Highmore Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Birmingham City Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 06 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.