58, Beech Road, M33 2FA
58 Beech Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2008 £130,000 6.8% 4.5% Feb 1995 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,711 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £130,000 £1,625 £296,878 £3,711 Feb 1995 £54,000 £675 £388,422 £4,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM392945
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 58 Beech Road, Sale
- Owner
-
NASH PETERS PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6276710)
Proprietor address: 4 Becon Road, Ashburton Park, Ashburton Road West, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1AF
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Aug 2008
- Title number
- GM772015
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 58 Beech Road, Sale
- Owner
-
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00772962)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jul 1992
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 58 Beech Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area