Flat 2 99, Alexandra Road, PL25 4QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Sep 2008 (est. today's value: £68,908)
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,622 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Sep 2008. For context, homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,170 per square metre (£194 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Austell PL25-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £143,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in St Austell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 99 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2014) of Flat 2 99 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.