41, Chynance, TR16 4NJ
41 Chynance is a 80 m² terraced home in Illogan. It sold for £168,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2008 £168,000 23.3% 21.0% May 1999 £23,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £168,000 £2,100 £265,768 £3,322 May 1999 £23,000 £288 £110,163 £1,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Illogan are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,150 per square metre (£268 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Chynance. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Chynance.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: