2, Waterloo Road, NG7 4AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Feb 2008 50.4% 46.6% £486,058 £180,000 Feb 2007 na na £303,701 - Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,341 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,710 per square metre (£164 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Waterloo Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NT31829
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Waterloo Road, Radford
- Owner
-
STUDENT PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06434338)
Proprietor address: 62 Hills Road, Cambridge CB2 1LA
Price paid on title: £275,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Apr 2008
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 2 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 8 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: