77, Gartree Road, LE2 2FD
77 Gartree Road is a 848 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £675,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Feb 2008
- Internal area
- 848 square metres (9,128 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £795 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £675,000 £796 £1,214,917 £1,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 848 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,214,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 848 m², this implies a valuation between £1,925,000 and £3,324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,262 square metres (13,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Gartree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Gartree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 848 sqm (9,128 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.