31, Rayners Way, NR20 3NQ
31 Rayners Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Mattishall. It sold for £106,000 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on Aug 2008
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £106,000 £1,963 £176,561 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mattishall are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,330 per square metre (£254 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Rayners Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 31 Rayners Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: