75, High Street, PO33 4LU
75 High Street is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Wootton Bridge. It sold for £218,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on Jul 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, High Street.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,075 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £218,000 £2,037 £329,073 £3,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.