6, Clifton Grove, NG4 4DQ
6 Clifton Grove is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Gedling. It sold for £83,750 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
£83,750 on May 2008
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £83,750 £1,709 £154,987 £3,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gedling are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,360 per square metre (£226 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Clifton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2012) for 6 Clifton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: