Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on May 2008
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Holbrook Way.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,843 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2008 £250,000 £2,809 £519,983 £5,843

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,540 per square metre (£467 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Holbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Holbrook Way.

Photos for 4 Holbrook Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.