Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jun 2008 1.5% -1.5% £525,608
£240,000 Aug 2005 na na £495,957
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,840 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jun 2008. For context, homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,120 per square metre (£429 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Eltham SE9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £407,000 and £539,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in New Eltham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Stanley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2023) of 31 Stanley Close.

Photos for 31 Stanley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 18/1567/HD
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
31 STANLEY CLOSE, AVERY HILL, LONDON
Description:
Construction of a two-storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.