58, Basing Hill, NW11 8TH
58 Basing Hill is a 216 m² semi-detached home in Golders Green. It sold for £1,100,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Apr 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Basing Hill.
- Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,092 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,476 per square metre (£787 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £1,100,000 £5,093 £1,830,730 £8,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 216 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,830,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,070 per square metre (£583 and £842 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 216 m², this implies a valuation between £1,356,000 and £1,959,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 536 square metres (5,769 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Basing Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Basing Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2008 C08694B/07
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58 Basing Hill Londo
- Description:
- Raised patio to rear of property with new fencing to each boundary.
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 C08694A/07
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58 Basing Hill Londo
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extensions to include new front porch. Minor alterations to elevations.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.