3, Quayside, TA6 3TA
3 Quayside is a 100 m² flat in Bridgwater. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Sep 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Quayside.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,350 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £135,000 £1,350 £167,128 £1,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Quayside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Quayside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.