Flat 4 7, Fall Lane, WF3 2BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Jul 2008 (est. today's value: £101,605)
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Jul 2008. For context, homes in East Ardsley are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,260 per square metre (£190 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Ardsley WF3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £76,000 and £121,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in East Ardsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- WYK891510
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 4, 7 Fall Lane, East Ardsley, Wakefield
- Owner
-
J L SERVICES LEASEHOLD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6517998)
Proprietor address: 22 Headingley Mews, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF1 3AB
Price paid on title: £92,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Nov 2008
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 7 Fall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2012) of Flat 4 7 Fall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011