Property data
Sale history
£40,000 on Apr 2008 (est. today's value: £74,420)
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£597 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £206,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Two Gates Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Two Gates Lane.

Photos for 57 Two Gates Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 P19/1130
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
57, TWO GATES LANE, CRADLEY, HALESOWEN,
Description:
Dropped kerb and work to create front driveway (part retrospective)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal