Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£139,000 Feb 2008 7.3% 5.1% £220,193
£100,000 Jun 2003 20.7% 19.2% £246,961
£71,995 Sep 2001 na na £231,221
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,985 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £195,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Middleham Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Middleham Moor.

Photos for 11 Middleham Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.