19, Armstrong Close, WD6 1RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Feb 2008 4.8% 2.8% £283,669 £150,000 Aug 2002 31.0% 29.8% £303,770 £110,500 Jun 2001 na na £204,284 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,305 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,120 per square metre (£449 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borehamwood WD6-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £361,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Borehamwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Armstrong Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Armstrong Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.