12, Harrier Close, SN11 9UT
12 Harrier Close is a 66 m² flat in Calne. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2008 £110,000 -1.9% -4.5% Mar 2005 £116,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Harrier Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £110,000 £1,667 £137,608 £2,085 Mar 2005 £116,550 £1,766 £113,484 £1,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Harrier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Harrier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric underfloor.