45, High Street, MK45 3LL
45 High Street is a 55 m² terraced home in Houghton Conquest. It sold for £147,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £147,000 4.5% 2.1% May 2003 £117,000 18.6% 16.8% Sep 2000 £74,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, High Street.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £147,000 £2,673 £263,670 £4,794 May 2003 £117,000 £2,127 £262,503 £4,773 Sep 2000 £74,995 £1,364 £261,681 £4,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Houghton Conquest are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,220 per square metre (£322 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.