1a, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NB
1a Chiltern Road is a 82 m² detached home in Burnham. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,900 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £230,000 £2,805 £401,812 £4,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM199459
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1a Chiltern Road, Burnham, Slough
- Owner
-
PI PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06106363)
Proprietor address: 10 Littleport Spur, Slough SL1 3JD
Price paid on title: £230,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2008
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1a Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2011) for 1a Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied