155, Springdale Road, BH21 3QQ
155 Springdale Road is a 74 m² detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £339,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£339,000 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,796 per square metre (£724 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £339,000 £4,581 £576,880 £7,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,005 square metres (10,818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Springdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Springdale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.