Arondys, S25 1YA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £132,149)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £243 per sqm (£23 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Laughton are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,130 per square metre (£193 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Laughton S25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £256,000 and £385,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Laughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Arondys . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2016) of Arondys .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.