113, Ridgeway, B17 8JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £162,000 Mar 2008 7.5% 5.3% £275,492 £110,000 Nov 2002 11.3% 9.3% £281,049 £49,000 May 1995 na na £287,715 - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,670 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,920 per square metre (£197 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B17-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £380,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 113 Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.