16, Sytchmill Way, ST6 4GA
16 Sytchmill Way is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £165,150 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
£165,150 on Aug 2008
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £165,150 £1,449 £238,631 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £980 and £1,720 per square metre (£91 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 29 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: