Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Jul 2008
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2008 £110,000 £1,100 £206,789 £2,068

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rumney are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,700 per square metre (£179 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Greenmeadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Greenmeadows.

Photos for 10 Greenmeadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.