56, Court Way, W3 0PZ
56 Court Way is a 90 m² terraced home in West Acton. It sold for £292,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£292,000 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,244 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,648 per square metre (£618 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £292,000 £3,244 £598,286 £6,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Court Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 56 Court Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C