Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£237,500 Mar 2008 7.0% 4.9% £439,408
£160,000 May 2002 na na £437,338
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,166 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheshunt EN8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £451,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheshunt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 148 Whitefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 148 Whitefields Road.

Photos for 148 Whitefields Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: