26, Cameron Grove, BD2 3DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on Mar 2008 (est. today's value: £214,972)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,275 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £160,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Cameron Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Cameron Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.