12, Darlington Path, RM3 7XD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Aug 2008 8.9% 6.8% £220,849 £37,000 Dec 1996 na na £264,322 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,492 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Aug 2008. For context, homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,170 per square metre (£393 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harold Wood RM3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £346,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Harold Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.