3, Lees Court, SP2 7DS
3 Lees Court is a 56 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £158,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2008 £158,000 8.0% 5.9% Jun 2000 £84,950 12.8% 10.8% Mar 1998 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,821 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,076 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £158,000 £2,821 £228,269 £4,076 Jun 2000 £84,950 £1,517 £233,241 £4,165 Mar 1998 £65,000 £1,161 £260,815 £4,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Lees Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lees Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.