39, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
39 Cranberry Close is a 87 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £246,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2008 £246,000 10.1% 8.1% Jan 1997 £83,950 -30.0% -30.0% Nov 1996 £90,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Cranberry Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,135 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £246,000 £2,828 £446,754 £5,135 Jan 1997 £83,950 £965 £419,135 £4,818 Nov 1996 £90,500 £1,040 £448,431 £5,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.