37, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
37 Sunbury Lane is a 84 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jan 2008
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,658 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £370,000 £4,405 £559,292 £6,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: