Field House, Green Lane, GL3 2LA
Field House Green Lane is a 321 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £415,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on May 2008
- Internal area
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £415,000 £1,293 £732,903 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 321 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £732,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 321 m², this implies a valuation between £989,000 and £1,297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,814 square metres (19,526 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Field House Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Field House Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 321 sqm (3,455 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: