1, Bridge Lane, LS29 9HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£49,500 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £151,321)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £738 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Ilkley are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,790 per square metre (£321 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ilkley LS29-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Bridge Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/00494/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Bridge Lane Ilkley West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, insertion of window on ground floor side elevation to serve a bathroom
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.