2, Adams Close, NN9 6TQ
2 Adams Close is a 110 m² detached home in Raunds. It sold for £173,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2008 £173,000 7.7% 5.7% May 1999 £84,950 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,572 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £173,000 £1,573 £326,488 £2,968 May 1999 £84,950 £772 £329,395 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raunds are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Adams Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Adams Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: