Property data
Sale history
£147,000 on Oct 2008
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2008 £147,000 £1,771 £282,581 £3,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 151 Moore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Moore Road.

Photos for 151 Moore Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.