Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Oct 2008 (est. today's value: £748,136)
Floor plan
Floorplan The Paddocks
View floorplan
Internal area
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,498 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Oct 2008. For context, homes in Upper Bucklebury are now selling for between £4,110 and £6,030 per square metre (£381 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upper Bucklebury RG7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,097,000 and £1,610,000 (267 m² × typical £/sqm in Upper Bucklebury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
3,040 square metres (32,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Paddocks . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of The Paddocks .

Photos for The Paddocks
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 24/00783/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
The Paddock Tutts Clump Reading
Description:
Application for approval of details reserved by condition 4 (Tree Protection) of approved 22/00005/HOUSE - Renewal of planning permission 18/03299/HOUSE for a single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
April 2024 24/00784/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
The Paddock Tutts Clump Reading
Description:
Application for approval of details reserved by condition 4 (Tree Protetion) of approved 21/03029/HOUSE - Renewal of planning permission 18/02642/HOUSE for a single storey link extension

Planning ref:
February 2019 18/03299/HOUSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application