18, Cloudesley Road, N1 0EQ
18 Cloudesley Road is a 112 m² terraced home in Angel. It sold for £525,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Sep 2008
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,074 per square metre (£1,029 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £525,000 £4,688 £1,240,237 £11,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,240,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Angel are now selling for between £8,480 and £12,060 per square metre (£787 and £1,120 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £950,000 and £1,351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- EGL535706
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Cloudesley Road, London
- Owner
-
SLIMAST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01569593)
Proprietor address: 400-402 West Green Road, London N15 3PX
Price paid on title: £525,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Oct 2008
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Cloudesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 18 Cloudesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 P2018/3575/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Flat A and B, 18 Cloudesley Road, London,
- Description:
- Change of use from 2x2 Bed Flats into 1x3 Bed House
- Planning ref:
- December 2008 P082062
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18, Cloudesley Road, Islington, London
- Description:
- Conversion of house into 2 x 2 bed flats and reinstatement of front window and lightwell at lower ground floor
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 P070066
- Type: