29, Tenzing Drive, HP13 7RT
29 Tenzing Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £201,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £201,000 4.6% 2.4% Sep 2003 £165,000 17.6% 16.0% Jun 1999 £82,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,544 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,586 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £201,000 £2,544 £362,306 £4,586 Sep 2003 £165,000 £2,089 £382,874 £4,847 Jun 1999 £82,500 £1,044 £349,000 £4,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Tenzing Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.